Committees and Members


PROGRAM COMMITTEE Members

Ms. Sherly Haristya (Academia)
Ms. Hong Xue (Academia) BIO
Ms. Irene Poetranto (Academia) BIO
Mr. Aris Ignacio (Academia) BIO
Ms. Duangthip Chomprang (Civil Society) BIO
Ms. Chat Garcia Ramilo (Civil Society) BIO
Ms. Gunela Astbrink (Civil Society) BIO
Ms. Maureen Hilyard (Civil Society) BIO
Mr. Shreedeep Rayamajhi (Civil Society) BIO
Mr. Fouad Bajwa (Civil Society) BIO
Mr. Sivasubramanian Muthusamy (Civil Society) BIO
Mr. Shahzad Ahmed (Civil Society) BIO
Ms. Cheryl Langdon-Orr (Civil Society) - Co-Chair BIO
Mr. Jahangir Hossain (Civil Society/Technical) BIO
Mr. Abdul Awal (Civil Society/Technical) BIO
Ms. Noelle de Guzman (Technical) BIO
Mr. Kuo-Wei Wu (Technical) BIO
Ms. Sylvia Cadena (Technical) BIO
Mr. Hiro Hotta (Technical/Private Sector) BIO
Mr. Mohit Saraswat (Private Sector) BIO
Mr. Chester Soong (Private Sector/Civil Society) - Co-Chair BIO


Fellowship Committee Members (2017)

Mr. Aris Ignacio, Southville International School and Colleges, Philippines (Academia) - Chair BIO
Ms. Duangthip Chomprang, GITEC, Thailand (Civil Society) BIO
Mr. Kelvin Wong, ICANN APAC Hub, Singapore (Technical) BIO
Ms. Maureen Hilyard, ICANN At-Large Member, Cook Island (Civil Society) BIO
Mr. Naveed Haq, Internet Society APAC, Pakistan (Technical)
Mr. Srinivas Chendi, APNIC (Technical) BIO
Ms. Sze Ming Tan, Sinar Project, Malaysia (Civil Society) BIO


DRAFTING COMMITTEE Members

Klee Aiken, APNIC (Technical)
Duangthip Chomprang, Thailand (Civil Society)
Edmon Chung, DotAsia (Technical)
Ankhi Das, Facebook (Private Sector)
Noelle de Guzman (Technical)
Nica Dumlao, FMA (Civil Society)
Chat Garcia Ramilo (Civil Society)
Shuyi Guo, CNNIC (Technical)
Maureen Hilyard, Pacific (Civil Society)
Hong Xue (Academia)
Jahangir Hossain, Bangladesh (Civil Society)
Ali Hussain (Private Sector)
Arzak Khan, Internet Policy Observatory Pakistan (Civil Society)
Sivasubramanian Muthusamy, ISOC Chennai (Civil Society)
Izumi Okutani (Technical)
Babu Ram Aryal, ISOC Nepal (Civil Society)
Shreedeep Rayamajhi, RayzNews (Civil Society)
Winston Roberts (Government)
Reza Salim, Bangladesh (Civil Society)
Mohit Sarawat, ISOC-UAE, (Civil Society)
Santosh Sigdel, Nepal (Civil Society)
Jac sm Kee, APC (Civil Society)
Paul Wilson, APNIC (Technical)
APrIGF Secretariat